16:20 PM
[…] Station Casino, 27 Kan. App. 2d, 257, 3 P.3d 551 (2000).

7 Cable v. Schneider Transp., Inc., 957 S.W.2d 802 (1997); Graff v. Trans World Airlines, 267 Kan. 854, 983 P.2d 258 (1999); Speer v. Sammons Trucking, 35 Kan. App. 2d 132, 128 P.3d 984 (2006); Knelson v. Meadowlander, Inc., 11 Kan. App. 2d 696, 732 P.2d 808 (1987).

8 Shields v. K.A.T. Transp., 30 Kan. App. 2d 1069, 53 P.3d 1242 (2002).

9 Kan. Stat. Ann. § K.S.A. 44-508(d) (2019); Section 287.020.2, RSMo (2016).

10 Kan. Stat. Ann. § 44-508(f) (2019); Section 287.020.3(1) RSMo (2016).

11 Kan. Stat. Ann. § 44-508(f)(1-2) (2019); Section 287.020.3(2), RSMo (2016).

12 Kan. Stat. Ann. § 44-508(f)(2)(A-B) (2019); Section 287.020.3(2)(a), RSMo (2016).

13 Section 287.020.3(2)(d), RSMo (2016).

14 Section 287.020.3(2)(a), RSMo (2016); see also, Section 287.020.2, RSMo (2016). “An injury is not compensable because work was a triggering or precipitating factor.”

15 Section 287.020.3(1), RSMo. (2016).

16 268 S.W.3d 454 (Mo. App. E.D. 2008).

17 Id. at 459.

18 Id. at 461.

19 Id.

20 281 S.W.3d 885 (Mo. App. S.D. 2009).

21 Section 287.190.6(2), RSMo (2016).

22 281 S.W.3d 885 at 893, quoting Baird v. Ozarks Coca-Cola/Dr.